Bar Guns

Bracton is the home of Wunderbar products and spare parts in Australia. Wunderbar are the leaders in postmix dispense guns. Wunder-Bar set the Gold Standard for soft drink dispensing of carbonated and non-carbonated hydraulic post mix bar dispensers. Wunderbar offers a range of versatile bar guns which can be configured for most combinations of carbonated and non-carbonated and even non-carbonated premixed products. Choose from a variety of post mix type dispensers from 5 to 14 different products per bar gun. These dispenser are available with permanent, quick disconnect or flow-regulated type manifolds.

wunderbar-gun
WUNDERBAR POST MIX BAR GUNS
  • Hydraulic bargun dispenser
  • Carbonated & non-carbonated post mix dispense
  • Accurate brix ratio
  • 8 and 10 button bargun dispensers
  • Available with ceramic flow regulators for precise mixtures
  • Easily convert buttons from carbonated to non-carbonated flavours

Manual – Wunderbar bargun M4
Brochure – Wunderbar bargun M4

M4-8600KSF4   8 Button /6 Syrup/Flow Control / 48″
M4-8600KSF3   8 Button /6 Syrup/Flow Control / 36″
M4-8600KSM4   8 Button /6 Syrup/Meter Screw / 48″
M4-8600KSM3   8 Button /6 Syrup/Meter Screw / 36″
M4-10530   Butterfly Plate /5 Syrup/1 x Straight

WUNDERBAR POST MIX SPARE PARTS

Bracton stocks a complete range of commonly used Wunderbar components. For product support, contact your local Bracton representative.

Manual – Wunderbar bargun M4

PM10-52R-48-M4-LAN // COMPLETE MARK 4 SHEATH ASSEMBLY – 10B – RED, 48″ L
FR-26-M4 // COMPLETE M4 FLOW REGULATOR MANIFOLD – 8 PRODUCT
FR-30-2 // INPUT MODULE #2 – F/R
FR-30-1 // INPUT MODULE #1 – F/R
PH10-69 // JUICE DIFFUSER RING – SERIES II.5
PM10-9 // INPUT FITTING – 1/4
PH10-74-248 // ROUND BUTTON CAP – NO SUGAR – WHITE/BLACK
PM10-84 // MOLDED KWIK MOUNT KIT
PH10-18 // TUBE FERRULE CAP
PH10-19-E // O-RING, SIZE -007 EPDM FDA GRADE
PH10-60-R // NOZZLE – TWIST LOCK – RED
PH10-20 // STEM O-RING – .003/70 SILICONE
M4H-8600-R-COMP // HANDLE -8600 CONFIGURATION – RED – COMPLETE
FR-27-M4 // COMPLETE M4 FLOW REGULATOR MANIFOLD – 10 PRODUCT
FR-30-1-M4 // INPUT MODULE #1 – F/R – MARK 4
FR-30-2-M4 // INPUT MODULE #2 – F/R – MARK 4
PH10-29-R // NOZZLE – PUSH ON RED
PH10-138-R // SPLIT HEEL – 10B – SERIES III RED
PH10-9-2H // BUTTERFLY PLATE – 2 HOLE
PH10-27-R // BOTTOM PLATE – 10 BUTTON RED
PH10-77-501 // OBLONG BUTTON CAP – WATER
PH10-60 // NOZZLE – TWIST LOCK – ABS – BLACK
PH10-138 // SPLIT HEEL – 10B – SERIES III
PH10-74-028 // CAP R – WHITE/BLACK
M4-PARTS // POSTMIX PARTS KIT – M4
PH10-74-066 // CAP COKE – RED/WHITE
PM10-29-D // TUBING – .128 X .042 X 2000′
PH10-74-081 // CAP DRY – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-77-500 // OBLONG BUTTON CAP – SODA
PH10-74-148 // BUTTON CAP SPRITE – GREEN/WHITE
PH10-74-007 // CAP – F WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-106 // BUTTON CAP – LIFT WHITE/BLACK
PH10-133 // VERTICAL MOUNT DRIP CATCH CUP KIT
PH10-18-B // TUBE FERRULE CAP – BARRIER
PM10-76 // GROMMET – 2.125 OD X 1.750 ID
PH10-74-072 // CAP DIET – WHITE/RED
PH10-89 // VALVE STEM
PH10-2-8R // BUTTON PLATE – 8 BUTTON RED
PH10-83 // SYRUP SEPARATOR
PM10-27-D // LARGE TUBING – .153 X .034 X 2000′
PH10-74-019 // CAP O – ORANGE/BLACK
PH10-27 // BOTTOM PLATE – 10 BUTTON
PH10-74-084 // CAP GINGER – GREEN/WHITE
PH10-74-035 // CAP T – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-2 // BUTTON PLATE – 10 BUTTON
PH10-38 // JUICE DIFFUSER RING – SERIES II
PH10-74-108 // ROUND BUTTON CAP MAX – BLUE/WHITE
PH10-74-024 // CAP Q – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-161 // BUTTON CAP TONIC – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-016 // CAP L – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-76 // OBLONG BUTTON – SNAP-ON NATURAL
PH14-30-E // DIFFUSER O-RING SIZE -122
FR-15 // FLOW CONTROL COVER – 10B
PM10-8 // SHUT-OFF SCREW
PM10-62 // LOCK RING INSTALLATION TOOL
FR-07C // SYRUP CYLINDER
FR-61C // SYRUP CYLINDER – HIGH YIELD DIET
PH10-91 // SERIES II NOZZLE – PUSH ON
PH10-74-005 // CAP- C RED/WHITE
PH10-30 // O-RING – .215/70 DURO BUNA
FR-09 // RETAINER TUBE
PH10-17 // TUBE FERRULE
PH10-74-049 // CAP SQ – WHITE/BLACK
FR-06C // SYRUP PISTON
PH10-9-4HL // BUTTERFLY PLATE – 4 HOLE LEFT
PH12-16 // SHEATH BUSHING – 7/8 – PLASTIC
PH10-136 // LOCKING ACCESS PLUG WITH FLANGE
FR-04C // SODA/WATER CYLINDER
PH10-112 // M4 STEM SEAL O-RING TOOL
FR-03C // SODA/WATER PISTON
PM10-80 // KWIK MOUNT PLATE
PH10-74-031 // CAP S – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-123 // BUTTON CAP PEPSI – BLUE/WHITE
PM10-24 // INTERCONNECT FITTING – B
PH10-54 // HANDLE LABEL – WUNDER-BAR
FR-31 // COMPLETE METERING SCREW INSERT
PH10-25 // SPRING HAT
PH10-74-017 // CAP M – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-063 // CAP COLA – BLUE/WHITE
PH10-74-073 // CAP DIET – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-194 // BUTTON CAP ENRGY – WHITE/BLACK
PH10-74-268 // ROUND BUTTON CAP – VANILLA COKE – BLACK ON WHITE CAP
PH10-74-BLANK // BUTTON CAP WHITE
FR-10 // ADJUSTING SCREW
PH10-8 // BUTTERFLY RETAINER
PH10-11 // RETAINER POST – 6-32 X 6-32
PH10-13 // RETAINER POST SCREW – 6-32 X 1/2
PM10-37N // WINGNUT – 10-32
FR-42 // THUMB SCREW – 6-32 X 3/8
PM10-36 // SCREW – 10-32 X 2
PM10-22 // INTERCONNECT FITTING – A
PH10-14 // HEEL SCREW – 6-32 X 1
PM10-34 // SCREW – #8 X 3/4
PH10-21 // STEM SPRING
PH10-125 // LOCKING ACCESS PLUG